Events Home
Fields
U10 Boys Schedules
U10 Girls Schedules
U12 Boys Schedules
U12 Girls Schedules
U9 Boys Schedules
U9 Girls Schedules
U11 Boys Schedules
U11 Girls Schedules
REVISED 26 Aug U13 Boys Schedules
REVISED 26 Aug U13 Girls Schedules
U14 Boys Schedules
U14 Girls Schedules
Mt Saint Mary`s field layout
ScrimmageFest XV

FC Frederick would like to invite you to participate in ScrimmageFest XV in Frederick, MD. I hope you will consider including this unique event in your team’s Fall pre-season plans. On August 21st and 22nd we have divisions for Boys and Girls U9 through U12. U9-10 play 7v7, U11-12 play 8v8. The cost is $185. This includes referee fees.

We have been able to secure the use of the fields at Mt Saint Mary`s College, just 20 minutes north of Frederick, to expand our full sided age groups. This year, for the first time, we will include the U14 age group. As always, the U13s are here for their first time out, 11 v 11 experience. This is a great, no pressure way to find out about your new team. The cost for the full sided games is $225. This includes referee fees (center referee only).

For those of you unfamiliar with ScrimmageFest, it is a single day of soccer for your team. You will play four different opponents in a shortened match format (35 minutes, switch ends about halfway through) with no scores or standings kept. This format removes the pressure and (perceived) need to win associated with most tournaments so as to advance to an extra game and/or Championship. You play all four anyway. This in turn gives coaches the latitude to try different formations, player combinations and substitution patterns they may not feel comfortable with in another format.

This has proven to be an increasingly popular pre-season event.

The playing day for each age group this time is:

Saturday August 21 -

all U10s at St Thomas More

all U12s at Ballenger Creek Park

Sunday August 22 -

all U9s at St Thomas More

all U11s Ballenger Creek park

All U13 and U14 games are at Mt Saint Mary`s University

Saturday August 28th - all U13s

Sunday August 29th - all U14s

***U13 Schedules have been revised***

Effected teams:

Girls
SYC Pride Pumas
SYC Pride Panthers
Gunston Soccer Club Elite 97G
Laurel SC Pumas
FSC Rockets
FC Frederick Royal

Boys
GSPAA Hammers
LMVSC Patriots
FC Frederick Royal
Thunder Crew
Thunder Fusion

New item - There is a field layout doc for Mt Saint Mary`s in the left menu

 

 

Questions?
Contact Tournaments Director Dave Shannon at dshannon@fcfrederick.com or call 301 717 5087

If you`d like to see who has enjoyed this event in the past click here for links to previous ScrimmageFest events

Applied Teams
ScrimmageFest XV Fall 2010
 Boys
 Under 9 (2009)
   Arlington Rangers
CMRC Power
FCF Academy Blue
LaPlata Triumph (MD)
Locomotive FC Black (MD)
Locomotive FC Blue (MD)
LOUD 01B Red (VA)
Loudoun 01B Black (VA)
Mt Airy Galaxy
PFA Comets
Reston 2001 United Blue (VA)
SAC Classic White Bulldawgs
SAC United Barca
SP Falcons (MD)
Westminster Wolves (MD)
 Under 10 (2008)
   CSA United (MD)
EPIC Warriors (WV)
FCF Academy Black
FCF Academy Blue
FCF Academy Gray
FCF Academy White
FH Force (MD)
LMVSC U10 Boys White (VA)
Locomotive FC (MD)
LOUD 00B White (VA)
LOUDOUN 00 RED (MD)
Loudoun 00B Black (VA)
Pachuca FC Pachuca real (MD)
SAC United Premier (MD)
TSC CSKA
 Under 11 (2007)
   EPIC Gunners (WV)
FC Barcelona MD (MD)
FC Frederick Academy Black
FC Frederick Academy Blue (MD)
FC Frederick Academy Grey (MD)
FC Potomac (MD)
LFC Panthers
Locomotive FC (MD)
MAYAA Greene Turtle Xtreme (MD)
MPS Fire Green (VA)
MPS Fire White (VA)
North Potomac Jaguars (MD)
Real Barza (MD)
Reston 99 United Blue (VA)
Thunder Soccer Club Gunners (MD)
Warrenton Dragons (VA)
 Under 12 (2006)
   Alexandria Atletico Red
Alexandria Atletico White
FC Frederick Juniors Black
FC Frederick Juniors Blue (MD)
FC Frederick Juniors Grey
FC Frederick Juniors White (MD)
LMVSC Patriots (VA)
Locomotive FC (MD)
Loudoun 98B Black (VA)
Loudoun 98B Silver - Raptors
Loudoun 98B White
MSC Mutiny (MD)
ODFC Cobras
Potomac River Plate
Reston United
 Girls
 Under 9 (2009)
   ABGC Xtreme White
Chambersburg Girls Football (PA)
CMRC Ponytail Power
FCF Academy White
Locomotive FC (MD)
LOUDOUN 01 RED (VA)
Loudoun 01G Black (VA)
Loudoun 01G White (VA)
LUYAA SC Premier
MSC Academy Green (MD)
MSC Academy White (MD)
VYS Pride
WSA Blue Thunder
 Under 10 (2008)
   ABGC Xtreme 2000 (VA)
Bethesda Academy 00 (MD)
FCF Academy Black (WV)
FCF Academy Blue
FCF Academy White
FPYC Blue Flame
FPYC Gold Flame (VA)
Greencastle United (PA)
Locomotive FC (MD)
Loudoun 00G Silver
WWSC White Wolves (MD)
 Under 11 (2007)
   EPIC Royals (WV)
FC Frederick Academy Black (MD)
FC Frederick Academy Blue
GSPAA - Panthers
Loudoun 99G White (VA)
Luyaa Chili Peppers (Md)
Mt Airy Twisters (MD)
OLNEY Galaxy
Pachuca Dragons (MD)
Pachuca Dragons 99 White (MD)
PVYA SPARTA (MD)
SAC United II
SYC Storm Black (VA)
VSA Heat White
WWSC Wolves (MD)
 Under 12 (2006)
   CCSC Lightning
DSC Flames
FC Frederick Grey (MD)
FC Frederick Juniors Black (MD)
FC Frederick Juniors Blue
FC Frederick Juniors White (MD)
LUYAA SC Black Venom Classic
LUYAA SC Red Venom Premier
Magic (MD)
Pachuca Dragons 98
SYC Freedom (VA)
Team America 98 Freedom (VA)
VSA Heat 98G Gold (VA)
Westminster Wolves
Accepted Teams

ScrimmageFest XV Fall 2010

 Boys
U13 Boys
Calverton Tornados
Crofton Cougars (MD)
EPIC Xplosion (WV)
FC Frederick (MD)
FC Frederick Royal (MD)
FC Frederick White
GSPAA Gunners
GSPAA Hammers (MD)
GSPAA Voltage (MD)
LMVSC Patriots
LPYSA LaPlata Arseanl
Thunder Crew
Thunder FC (MD)
Thunder Fusion (MD)
U14 Boys
EPIC Battle (WV)
FC Frederick (MD)
FCFrederick Royal (MD)
FSCI Phoenix
FSCI Phoenix Elite
Maryland Rush (Formerly BSU Firebirds)
Pachuca U.F.C. '96 (MD)
PVYA Ajax
SYC Surge Blue (VA)
VISTA Internationals
Under 9 (2009)
U9 Boys
Arlington Rangers
CMRC Power
FCF Academy Blue
LaPlata Triumph (MD)
Locomotive FC Black (MD)
Locomotive FC Blue (MD)
LOUD 01B Red (VA)
Loudoun 01B Black (VA)
Mt Airy Galaxy
PFA Comets
Reston 2001 United Blue (VA)
SAC Classic White Bulldawgs
SAC United Barca
SP Falcons (MD)
Westminster Wolves (MD)
Under 10 (2008)
U10 Boys
CSA United (MD)
EPIC Warriors (WV)
FCF Academy Black
FCF Academy Blue
FCF Academy Gray
FCF Academy White
FH Force (MD)
LMVSC U10 Boys White (VA)
Locomotive FC (MD)
LOUD 00B White (VA)
LOUDOUN 00 RED (MD)
Loudoun 00B Black (VA)
Pachuca FC Pachuca real (MD)
SAC United Premier (MD)
TSC CSKA
Under 11 (2007)
U11 Boys
EPIC Gunners (WV)
FC Barcelona MD (MD)
FC Frederick Academy Black
FC Frederick Academy Blue (MD)
FC Frederick Academy Grey (MD)
FC Potomac (MD)
LFC Panthers
Locomotive FC (MD)
MAYAA Greene Turtle Xtreme (MD)
MPS Fire Green (VA)
MPS Fire White (VA)
North Potomac Jaguars (MD)
Real Barza (MD)
Reston 99 United Blue (VA)
Thunder Soccer Club Gunners (MD)
Warrenton Dragons (VA)
Under 12 (2006)
U12 Boys
Alexandria Atletico Red
Alexandria Atletico White
FC Frederick Juniors Black
FC Frederick Juniors Blue (MD)
FC Frederick Juniors Grey
FC Frederick Juniors White (MD)
LMVSC Patriots (VA)
Locomotive FC (MD)
Loudoun 98B Black (VA)
Loudoun 98B Silver - Raptors
Loudoun 98B White
MSC Mutiny (MD)
ODFC Cobras
Potomac River Plate
Reston United
 Girls
U13 Girls
EPIC Storm
FC Frederick
FC Frederick Royal (MD)
FC Frederick White
FCWhite97 (VA)
FSC Breakers
FSC Rockets
Gunston Soccer Club Elite 97G (VA)
Laurel SC Pumas
STAF Revolution 97G Blue (VA)
Stafford Revolution 97 Storm Thunder (VA)
SYC Pride Panthers (VA)
SYC Pride Pumas (VA)
TAFC 97 (VA)
Warrenton Tigers
U14 Girls
ABGC X-treme 96 Red
CHAN Inferno
DCST Metros Gold 96
FC Frederick (MD)
FC Frederick Royals (MD)
FC Frederick White (MD)
Locomotive FC (MD)
MSC (MD)
North Potomac Cougars
Pachuca Dragons 96 (MD)
VYS Bulldogs
Warrenton Mustangs
Under 9 (2009)
U9 Girls
ABGC Xtreme White
Chambersburg Girls Football (PA)
CMRC Ponytail Power
FCF Academy White
Locomotive FC (MD)
LOUDOUN 01 RED (VA)
Loudoun 01G Black (VA)
Loudoun 01G White (VA)
LUYAA SC Premier
MSC Academy Green (MD)
MSC Academy White (MD)
VYS Pride
WSA Blue Thunder
Under 10 (2008)
U10 Girls
ABGC Xtreme 2000 (VA)
Bethesda Academy 00 (MD)
FCF Academy Black (WV)
FCF Academy Blue
FCF Academy White
FPYC Blue Flame
FPYC Gold Flame (VA)
Greencastle United (PA)
Locomotive FC (MD)
Loudoun 00G Silver
WWSC White Wolves (MD)
Under 11 (2007)
U11 Girls
EPIC Royals (WV)
FC Frederick Academy Black (MD)
FC Frederick Academy Blue
GSPAA - Panthers
Loudoun 99G White (VA)
Luyaa Chili Peppers (Md)
Mt Airy Twisters (MD)
OLNEY Galaxy
Pachuca Dragons (MD)
Pachuca Dragons 99 White (MD)
PVYA SPARTA (MD)
SAC United II
SYC Storm Black (VA)
VSA Heat White
WWSC Wolves (MD)
Under 12 (2006)
U12 Girls
CCSC Lightning
DSC Flames
FC Frederick Grey (MD)
FC Frederick Juniors Black (MD)
FC Frederick Juniors Blue
FC Frederick Juniors White (MD)
LUYAA SC Black Venom Classic
LUYAA SC Red Venom Premier
Magic (MD)
Pachuca Dragons 98
SYC Freedom (VA)
Team America 98 Freedom (VA)
VSA Heat 98G Gold (VA)
Westminster Wolves
  Copyright 2017 FC Frederick
  Copyright 2017 Demosphere International, Inc.