Middle School League Summer 2019
JV Boys GP Pts W L T GF GA GD
01. Ballenger Creek/Crestwood 2   821710482028
02. Mt Airy 1   816521493118
03. Ballenger Creek/Crestwood 1   816521301812
04. Thomas Johnson/Monocacy   816521453312
05. Mt Airy 2   81541331247
06. West Frederick   81133230282
07. Oakdale/New Market   8824236342
08. Urbana/Windsor Knolls 1   872513134-3
09. Walkersville   83170850-42
10. Urbana/Windsor Knolls 2   810711046-36
  JV Boys Team Staff: Mike Truax
Team Staff: Conor Pracher
Team Staff: Dave Shannon
Sun, June 23, 2019
GAME#   Time Home   Away Location
1001   6:00 pm  Ballenger Creek/Crestwood 1 3-3 West Frederick St John's Catholic Prep 3
1002   6:00 pm  Urbana/Windsor Knolls 2 0-6 Oakdale/New Market St John's Catholic Prep 4
1003   6:00 pm  Walkersville 1-10 Urbana/Windsor Knolls 1 St John's Catholic Prep 5
Wed, June 26, 2019
GAME#   Time Home   Away Location
1004   6:00 pm  West Frederick 3-0 Urbana/Windsor Knolls 1 St John's Catholic Prep 1
1005   6:00 pm  Ballenger Creek/Crestwood 1 7-2 Mt Airy 1 St John's Catholic Prep 3
1006   6:00 pm  Oakdale/New Market 9-0 Walkersville St John's Catholic Prep 4
1007   6:00 pm  Mt Airy 2 3-2 Urbana/Windsor Knolls 2 St John's Catholic Prep 5
1008   7:05 pm  Ballenger Creek/Crestwood 2 6-7 Thomas Johnson/Monocacy St John's Catholic Prep 1
Fri, June 28, 2019
GAME#   Time Home   Away Location
1009   7:05 pm  Mt Airy 1 5-6 Ballenger Creek/Crestwood 2 St John's Catholic Prep 3
1010   7:05 pm  Thomas Johnson/Monocacy 5-5 Mt Airy 2 St John's Catholic Prep 4
Sun, June 30, 2019
GAME#   Time Home   Away Location
1011   6:00 pm  Mt Airy 1 7-2 West Frederick St John's Catholic Prep 1
1012   6:00 pm  Urbana/Windsor Knolls 1 7-2 Oakdale/New Market St John's Catholic Prep 3
1013   6:00 pm  Walkersville 2-8 Mt Airy 2 St John's Catholic Prep 4
1014   6:00 pm  Urbana/Windsor Knolls 2 1-7 Ballenger Creek/Crestwood 2 St John's Catholic Prep 5
1015   7:05 pm  Thomas Johnson/Monocacy 4-2 Ballenger Creek/Crestwood 1 St John's Catholic Prep 1
Wed, July 3, 2019
GAME#   Time Home   Away Location
1016   6:00 pm  Mt Airy 1 5-2 Thomas Johnson/Monocacy St John's Catholic Prep 1
1017   6:00 pm  Mt Airy 2 3-3 Urbana/Windsor Knolls 1 St John's Catholic Prep 3
1018   6:00 pm  West Frederick 5-4 Oakdale/New Market St John's Catholic Prep 4
1019   6:00 pm  Ballenger Creek/Crestwood 2 5-0 Walkersville St John's Catholic Prep 5
1020   7:05 pm  Ballenger Creek/Crestwood 1 5-2 Urbana/Windsor Knolls 2 St John's Catholic Prep 1
Sun, July 7, 2019
GAME#   Time Home   Away Location
1021   6:00 pm  Thomas Johnson/Monocacy 2-11 West Frederick St John's Catholic Prep 1
1022   6:00 pm  Urbana/Windsor Knolls 2 0-8 Mt Airy 1 St John's Catholic Prep 3
1023   6:00 pm  Oakdale/New Market 3-3 Mt Airy 2 St John's Catholic Prep 4
1024   6:00 pm  Walkersville 0-3 Ballenger Creek/Crestwood 1 St John's Catholic Prep 5
1025   7:05 pm  Urbana/Windsor Knolls 1 4-7 Ballenger Creek/Crestwood 2 St John's Catholic Prep 1
Wed, July 10, 2019
GAME#   Time Home   Away Location
1026   6:00 pm  West Frederick 2-3 Mt Airy 2 St John's Catholic Prep 1
1027   6:00 pm  Ballenger Creek/Crestwood 2 8-2 Oakdale/New Market St John's Catholic Prep 3
1028   6:00 pm  Mt Airy 1 6-2 Walkersville St John's Catholic Prep 4
1029   6:00 pm  Thomas Johnson/Monocacy 10-1 Urbana/Windsor Knolls 2 St John's Catholic Prep 5
1030   7:05 pm  Ballenger Creek/Crestwood 1 4-0 Urbana/Windsor Knolls 1 St John's Catholic Prep 1
Sun, July 14, 2019
GAME#   Time Home   Away Location
1031   6:00 pm  Urbana/Windsor Knolls 2 4-4 West Frederick St John's Catholic Prep 1
1032   6:00 pm  Walkersville 0-9 Thomas Johnson/Monocacy St John's Catholic Prep 3
1033   6:00 pm  Oakdale/New Market 2-3 Ballenger Creek/Crestwood 1 St John's Catholic Prep 4
1034   6:00 pm  Urbana/Windsor Knolls 1 4-8 Mt Airy 1 St John's Catholic Prep 5
1035   7:05 pm  Mt Airy 2 1-4 Ballenger Creek/Crestwood 2 St John's Catholic Prep 1
Wed, July 17, 2019
GAME#   Time Home   Away Location
1036   6:00 pm  West Frederick 0-5 Ballenger Creek/Crestwood 2 St John's Catholic Prep 1
1037   6:00 pm  Urbana/Windsor Knolls 2 0-3 Walkersville St John's Catholic Prep 3
1038   6:00 pm  Thomas Johnson/Monocacy 6-3 Urbana/Windsor Knolls 1 St John's Catholic Prep 4
1039   6:00 pm  Mt Airy 1 8-8 Oakdale/New Market St John's Catholic Prep 5
1040   7:05 pm  Ballenger Creek/Crestwood 1 3-5 Mt Airy 2 St John's Catholic Prep 1
- has been rescheduled in last seven days (since Jul 16), - has been rescheduled since Jun 15  (current as of 7/23/19 9:51 pm)
  Copyright 2019
  Copyright 2019 Demosphere International, Inc.